MindCrime Posted October 20, 2013 Report Share Posted October 20, 2013 Kenne's Personal Top 10 1. A Face In The Crowd – Tom Petty 66 2. Baker Street – Foo Fighters 61 3. Smooth Criminal – Michael Jackson 52 4. Shadows Of The Night – Pat Benatar 45 5. Second Chance –Shinedown 39 6. Moneygrabber – Fitz & the Tantrums 35 5 vts 7. Say It Right – Nelly Furtado 35 4 vts 8. End Of The Road – Boyz II Men 32 9. Estranged – Guns N' Roses 31 10. Lights – Ellie Goulding 29 7 vts ......................................... Eyes Of A Stranger – Queensryche 29 4 vts Welcome Home (Sanitarium) – Metallica 29 4 vts Carribean Queen (No More Love On The Run) – Billy Ocean 26 Self Control – Laura Branigan 26 Until I Fall Away – Gin Blossoms 26 Again – Lenny Kravitz 25 Backwater – The Meat Puppets 25 Quicksand Jesus – Skid Row 24 Come Undone – Duran Duran ft/ Tessa Niles 19 Hanging By A Moment – Lifehouse 19 Family Portrait – Pink 17 Nobody Knows – Tony Rich Project 17 Regulate – Warren G 17 I Don't Wanna Be – Gavin Degraw 16 Circle In The Sand – Belinda Carlisle 15 Trust – Megadeth 15 Don’t Cry Joni – Conway Twitty ft/ Joni Lee Jenkins 13 Ruby Soho – Rancid 13 Objects In The Rear View Mirror... – Meatloaf 12 I Can't Wait – Nu Shooz 11 Until The End Of The World – U2 11 You Belong To The City – Glenn Frey 11 Ma Baker – Boney M 9 Plowed – Sponge 9 Return To Innocence – Enigma 9 Show Me What I'm Looking For – Carolina Liar 5 Through Glass – Stone Sour 4 Rotten Apple – Alice In Chains 2 Soulmate – Natasha Bedingfield 1 Life In Mono – Mono 0 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted October 21, 2013 Report Share Posted October 21, 2013 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #353 1. Fallin' – Alicia Keys (2001) 40 2. I Go To Pieces – Peter and Gordon (1964) 38 7 vts 3. Animal – Def Leppard (1987) 38 6 vts 4. Sherry Darling – Bruce Springsteen (1980) 37 5. Nadine – Chuck Berry (1964) 35 6. Animal – Pearl Jam (1993) 34 6 vts 7. This Time Tomorrow – The Kinks (1970) 34 5 vts 8. By–Tor and the Snow Dog – Rush (1975) 32 5 vts #1 pk 9. Sailing – Rod Stewart (1975) 32 5 vts #2 pk 10. Shut Down – Beach Boys (1963) 31 .............................................. Elevation – U2 (2000) 28 Wrong Way – Sublime (1996) 28 Strutter – Kiss (1974) 25 Flip Flop and Fly – Big Joe Turner (1955) 24 Born Too Late – The Poni–Tails (1958) 23 Givin' Em What They Love – Janelle Monae feat. Prince (2013) 23 Popsicles and Icicles – The Murmaids (1964) 23 Autumn Leaves – Eva Cassidy (1996) 22 Everybody, Everybody – Black Box (1990) 19 Everybody – Tommy Roe (1963) 15 Space Jam – Quad City DJs (1996) 15 Royals – Lorde (2013) 14 On The Line – Tangier (1989) 13 Fallin' for You – Colbie Caillat (2009) 12 Heart of the City – Jay–Z (2001) 11 Animal – Prick (1995) 10 Modern Day Delilah – Van Stephenson (1984) 9 Silence On A Crowded Train – Entrance (2006) 9 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted October 28, 2013 Report Share Posted October 28, 2013 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #354 1. Last Dance – Donna Summer (1978) 41 2. Monster Mash – Bobby Boris Pickett & the Cryptkickers (1962) 38 3. So What – Pink (2008) 31 5 vts #1, 1 pk 4. Mr. Crowley – Ozzy Osbourne (1980) 31 5 vts #1, 2 pk 5. Jaded – Aerosmith (2001) 25 6 vts 6. Don't Cry – Guns N' Roses (1991) 25 3 vts 7. I Love It Loud – Kiss (1982) 24 4 vts #1 pk 8. Memphis – Lonnie Mack (1963) 24 4 vts #2, 3 pk 9. Don't Cry Out Loud – Melissa Manchester (1978) 24 4 vts #2, 5 pk 10. Don't Go Away Mad (Just Go Away) – Mötley Crüe (1989) 24 3 vts ............................................ Cool Jerk – The Capitols (1966) 23 Feed My Frankenstein – Alice Cooper (1991) 23 It Was So Easy – Carly Simon (1972) 22 Wishing Well – Free (1972) 22 Bright Lights – Matchbox 20 (2003) 20 Wild Is The Wind – David Bowie (1976) 20 Save Me, San Francisco – Train (2009) 18 Your Cheatin' Heart – Hank Williams (1953) 17 There's No Way Out Of Here – David Gilmour (1978) 16 Pump Up The Jam – Technotronic (1990) 14 Adriana – Headstrong (2002) 12 Never Marry A Railroad Man – Shocking Blue (1970) 11 Outta My Head – Daughtry (2011) 9 My Ding a Ling – Chuck Berry (1972) 8 White Lies, Blue Eyes – Bullet (1972) 8 Poor Moon – Canned Heat (1969) 7 Devil's Dance Floor – Flogging Molly (2000) 6 Exactly What You Wanted – Helmet (1997) 5 Better Not Look Down – B.B. King (1979) 1 You Blew Me Off – Bare Jr. (1998) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted November 4, 2013 Report Share Posted November 4, 2013 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #355 1. New York Telephone Conversation – Lou Reed (1974) 40 2. Rebels – Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers (1985) 39 3. All Tomorrow's Parties – The Velvet Underground (1966) 34 5 vts 4. Cemetery Gates – Pantera (1990) 34 4 vts 5. Lazy Day – Spanky and Our Gang (1967) 31 6. James Dean – Eagles (1974) 30 7. Then The Morning Comes – Smashmouth (1999) 26 5 vts 8. Witchcraft – Frank Sinatra (1957) 26 4 vts 9. Liar – Argent (1970) 25 10. Season Of The Witch – Vanilla Fudge (1968) 24 ........................................... You Get What You Give – New Radicals (1998) 23 Please Don't Go – KC and the Sunshine Band (1979) 21 No Fun – The Stooges (1969) 18 Political Science – Randy Newman (1972) 18 Steppin' Out – Paul Revere and the Raiders (1967) 18 Listen To Your Heart – Roxette (1989) 17 Hollywood – Junkyard (1989) 15 Ghostbusters – NOFX (199?) 14 Take A Little, Give A Little – Jimmy Cliff (1967) 14 Wasted - Beautiful Creatures (2001) 13 Halloween – Dead Kennedys (1982) 12 Sugar And Spice – The Cryan Shames (1966) 12 Calling Occupants Of Interplanetary Craft – Klatuu (1976) 10 No More Hell To Pay - Stryper (2013) 10 Paris (Ooh La La) – Grace Potter & The Nocturnals (2010) 9 I Know You Want Me (Calle Ocho) – Pitbull (2009) 8 Peace Pipe - Cry Of Love (1993) 8 I Walked With A Zombie – Roky Erickson (1981) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted November 7, 2013 Report Share Posted November 7, 2013 Dappled's Personal Top 10 1. The Supernatural – John Mayall & The Bluesbreakers 38 7 vts 2. War Pigs – Cake 38 5 vts 3. So Lonely – The Hollies 36 7 vts 4. No Face, No Name, No Number – Traffic 36 5 vts 5. Day is Done – Nick Drake 32 6 vts 6. Last Night – The MarKeys 32 4 vts 7. What – The Move 28 8. Sailing – Sutherland Brothers 27 4 vts 1, 2 pk 9. Anna Julia – Jim Capaldi 27 4 vts 1, 4 pk 10. Hey Darling – The Spencer Davis Group 19 ............................................. Drinking Wine – Electric Flag 18 Requiem For The Masses – The Association 18 Younger Generation – John Sebastian 18 Run Baby Run – The Newbeats 16 S.F. Sorrow Is Born – The Pretty Things 16 The Madman Running Through The Fields – Dantalian’s Chariot 16 Now That the Buffalo's Gone – Buffy Sainte–Marie 15 Her Darkest Hour – Rare Bird 14 Look Up, Look Over – The 4 Seasons 12 Forgotten Roads – If 11 Shadows – The Electric Prunes 11 Run For Home – Lindisfarne 10 United States of Mind – Alan Hull 10 I Can’t Let Maggie Go – Honeybus 9 I Think of You – The Merseybeats 9 Penetration – The Pyramids 9 That's What Makes A Man – Vanilla Fudge 9 Kites – Simon Dupree and the Big Sound 8 Quite Rightly So – Procol Harum 8 Second to None – Billy J Kramer & The Dakotas 8 That's the Way It's Got to Be – The Poets 8 Dover Beach – The Fugs 7 I’m Gonna Be Free – The Free Spirits 7 Near You – Migil 7 Sonny Boy Williamson – Paul Jones 7 When I Was A Young Boy – Savoy Brown 6 Can You Please Crawl Out Your Window – The Vacels 4 Handbags and Gladrags – Chris Farlowe 1 Sittin Back Easy – Patto 0 Wheels – Family 0 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted November 12, 2013 Report Share Posted November 12, 2013 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #356 1. I'm Happy Just To Dance With You – The Beatles (1964) 44 2. If This Is It – Huey Lewis & The News (1983) 36 3. You – George Harrison (1975) 35 4. Why Don't You Get A Job? – The Offspring (1998) 33 5. Little Darlin' – The Diamonds (1957) 28 6 6. Superfly – Curtis Mayfield (1972) 28 5 #1,2 pk 7. Cuddly Toy – Harry Nillson (1967) 28 5 #1,4 pk 8. Human – The Human League (1983) 27 9. 14 Years – Guns N' Roses (1991) 25 4 vts - #1,2 pk 10. Turn Back the Hands of Time – Tyrone Davis (1970) 26 4 vts - #1,4 pk ........................................... Only You Know And I Know – Dave Mason (1970) 25 Five Years – David Bowie (1972) 23 New Moon Rising – Wolfmother (2009) 22 Wango Tango – Ted Nugent (1980) 22 Love's Lines, Angles, and Rhymes – The Fifth Dimension (1971) 21 Early In The Morning – Vanity Fair (1969) 19 Mood For A Day – Steve Howe (1971) 19 Nobody Home – Pink Floyd (1979) 19 Hold Me – P.J.Proby (1965) 18 (Walk Me Out in the) Morning Dew – Grateful Dead (1967) 17 Breakin' All The House Rules – Budgie (1975) 17 Come Again – Damn Yankees (1990) 17 I Just Wanna Stop – Gino Vannelli (1978) 16 If I Could Turn Back Time – Cher (1989) 16 Sunny Days – Lighthouse (1972) 16 Hard As A Rock – AC/DC (1995) 14 Don't Mess With Bill – The Marvelettes (1965) 13 Election Day – Arcadia (1985) 13 Daft Punk Is Playing At My House – LCD Soundsystem (2005) 12 Sun Hits The Sky – Supergrass (1997) 12 Forgotten Years – Midnight Oil (1990) 11 So Sad – The Cannned Heat (1970) 11 Say Hey (I Love You) – Michael Franti & Spearhead (2009) 10 Never Again – Moby Grape (197?) 9 Laura – Scissor Sisters (2003) 8 C'mon Now Love Me – The Forty–Fives (2012) 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted November 16, 2013 Report Share Posted November 16, 2013 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 357 1. Mexico – James Taylor (1975) 39 2. Turn Down Day – The Cyrkle (1966) 36 3. Blowin' In The Wind – Peter, Paul and Mary (1963) 35 4. How's It Gonna Be – Third Eye Blind (1997) 31 5. Wait – White Lion (1987) 30 6. Add It Up – The Kinks (1981) 27 7 vts 7. Coney Island Baby – Lou Reed (1975) 27 6 vts 8. Give Me Love (Give Me Peace On Earth) – Dave Davies (2006) 26 9. In The End – Linkin Park (2000) 25 4 vts - 1 pk 10. Someday Soon – Judy Collins (1969) 25 4 vts - 3 pk ......................................... Bike – Pink Floyd (1967) 24 Halo – Beyoncé (2008) 24 Love Lockdown – Kanye West (2008) 21 Block Rockin' Beats – The Chemical Brothers (1997) 20 Mercury Blues – David Lindley (1981) 20 What's Next To The Moon? – AC/DC (1978) 20 Black Dog – Heart (2007) 17 Million Pieces (Kissin' Your Cares Goodbye) – Newsboys (2002) 17 Goodbye Lady Blue – Chris Norman (1995) 16 Keep Away – Godsmack (1998) 15 One More Cup Of Coffee – The White Stripes (1999) 15 Well, Well, Well – Gibson & Camp (1961) 15 Lawyers In Love – Jackson Browne (1983) 14 Someday – Sloth (2003) 14 The Grooviest Girl In The World – The Simple Image (1968) 11 Jenny – Walk The Moon (2012) 10 Safe And Sound – Capitol Cities (2011) 10 King Of The New York Streets – Dion (1990) 8 Get In Get Out – Cinder Road (2007) 5 Pocket Calculator – Kraftwerk (1981) 5 Action – Streetheart (1978) 3 Subtraction – Coheed and Cambria (2012) 0 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted November 23, 2013 Report Share Posted November 23, 2013 The Songfactors Choice Top 10 #358 1. Two Sisters – The Kinks (1967) 38 2. Golden Country – REO Speedwagon (1972) 34 3. Hail To The King – Avenged Sevenfold (2013) 32 4. Turn Me Loose – Loverboy (1980) 29 5. Fallen Angel – Poison (1988) 28 6. Feeling Good – Nina Simone (1965) 27 6 vts 7. How You Gonna See Me Now – Alice Cooper (1978) 27 4 vts 8. 1, 2, 3 – Len Barry (1965) 26 9. If You See Kay – April Wine (1982) 25 10. Sacrifice – Elton John (1989) 23 5 vts ................................................................ Cemetery – The Headstones (1993) 23 3 vts Ballad Of Big Nothing – Elliot Smith (1997) 22 Modern Day Cowboy – Tesla (1986) 22 Wreck Of The Hesperus – Procol Harum (1969) 22 Walk On The Ocean – Toad The Wet Sprocket (1992) 21 Atomic – Blondie (1980) 19 Take It Off Him And Put It On Me – Buddy Miles (1971) 17 Just To Walk That Little Girl Home – Willy DeVille (1980) 14 It's Almost Saturday Night – John Fogerty & Keith Urban (2013) 13 The Bazaar – The Tea Party (1995) 12 Out Of My League – Fitz & the Tantrums (2013) 11 Start With – Seaweed (1995) 10 Let's Go – Calvin Harris feat. Ne –Yo (2012) 9 See You Later, Alligator – Bill Haley and his Comets (1956) 9 Tegucigalpa – Fruit Bats (2009) 9 Bad Boy – The Jive Bombers (1957) 8 Tower Of Strenght – Gene McDaniels (1961) 8 3 Dressed Up As A 9 – Trooper (1979) 7 Cursed Female – Porno For Pyros (1993) 4 Little Boy Sad – The Gants (1966) 1 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted November 27, 2013 Report Share Posted November 27, 2013 SFC Personal Top 10 Special: Close Calls 1. Eyes Of A Stranger – Queensrÿche 33 5v 2. Wild Child – W.A.S.P. 33 4v 3. Count On Me – Jefferson Starship 32 6v - #1 pk 4. Self Control – Laura Branigan 32 6v - #2 pk 5. Shakedown – Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band 27 6v 6. Say You, Say Me – Lionel Richie 27 5v 7. Bummer In The Summer – Love 26 4v 8. Younger Generation – John Sebastian 26 3v 9. Hell In A Bucket – Grateful Dead 24 5v 10. All I Want For Christmas Is You – Mariah Carey 24 3v ......................................... Drinking Wine – Electric Flag 23 Mayhem – Imelda May 23 Against All Odds – Phil Collins 22 Welcome Home (Sanitarium) – Metallica 22 Yellow River – Christie 22 Lady – Little River Band 21 Till I Am Myself Again – Blue Rodeo 21 You Can't Stop Rock n' Roll – Twisted Sister 21 Mirrors – Justin Timberlake 20 Lips Like Sugar – Echo and the Bunnymen 19 Up All Night – Slaughter 19 Requiem For The Masses – The Association 17 I’m In Love With a Girl – Big Star 15 Up In Flames – Coldplay 15 Alley–Oop – The Hollywood Argyles 13 Into The Woods – My Morning Jacket 13 Take Good Care Of My Baby – Bobby Vee 13 The Oaf – Big Wreck 13 Throw It All Away – Default 13 Hey Soul Sister – Train 12 If I Die Young – The Band Perry 12 It's A Hard Life – Roger Daltrey 11 P J Soles – Local H 11 He Thinks He'll Keep Her – Mary Chapin Carpenter 10 Old Number Seven – Devil Makes Three 10 Get A Job – The Silhouettes 9 I Don't Want To Love You, You Got Me Anyway – Sutherland Brothers & Quiver 9 A Better Son / Daughter – Rilo Kiley 8 Randy Scouse Git – Monkees 8 You're Gonna Miss Me – 13th Floor Elevators 8 Lord Don't Slow Me Down – Oasis 7 Sixteen – The Heavy 7 Southern Nights – Allen Toussaint 7 Photograph – Nickelback 5 As Long As There Is Whiskey In The World – Murder By Death 3 People C'mon – Delta Spirit 3 Change Partners – Stephen Stills 1 I’m An Animal – Neko Case 0 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted December 3, 2013 Report Share Posted December 3, 2013 The Songfactors Choice Top 10 #359 1. Planet Caravan – Black Sabbath (1970) 44 2. Dance, Dance, Dance – Steve Miller Band (1976) 43 3. You're The One – The Vogues (1965) 37 4. Sweet Seasons – Carole King (1972) 31 5. When Will I Be Loved – Everly Brothers (1960) 30 6. There But For Fortune – Chad & Jeremy (1965) 28 5v - #1pk 7. Shakin' All Over – The Guess Who (1965) 28 5v - #3pk 8. Only You Know And I Know – Dave Mason (1970) 26 6v 9. Nonstop To Nowhere – Faster Pussycat (1992) 26 3v 10. Only A Northern Song – The Beatles (1968) 21 5v ....................................... Green Leaves of Summer, The – The Brothers Four (1960) 21 - 4 votes Although The Sun Is Shining – Fleetwood Mac (1969) 20 So Very Hard To Go – Tower Of Power (1973) 20 Shame – Stabbing Westward (1995) 18 Too Late – Journey (1979) 18 Follow You Down – Gin Blossoms (1996) 17 Oats In The Water – Ben Howard (2012) 17 My Cup Runneth Over – Ed Ames (1967) 15 Factory – Band Of Horses (2010) 13 If Looks Could Kill – Heart (1985) 13 Kids Don't Follow – The Replacements (1982) 13 Outta Control – Piper (1976) 13 Crocodile Tears – Little Hurricane (2012) 12 Follow The Sound – Smoking Popes (1997) 12 Homburg – Procol Harum (1967) 10 Someone Like You – Bang Tango (1989) 10 Pensacola – Deerhunter (2013) 7 You're So Strange – Kik Tracee (1991) 7 I'm Bored – Iggy Pop (1979) 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted December 9, 2013 Report Share Posted December 9, 2013 The Songfactors Choice Top 10 #360 1. AC/DC – The Sweet (1974) 42 2. Star – Stealers Wheel (1974) 41 6v - #1,1 3. Twilight Time – The Platters (1958) 41 6v - #1,2 4. Metal Health (Bang Your Head) – Quiet Riot (1983) 39 6v - #1pk 5. The Jack – AC/DC (1975) 39 6v - #2pk 6. Play That Funky Music – Wild Cherry (1976) 31 9v 7. Dream On Little Dreamer – Perry Como (1965) 31 4v 8. Broken Hearted Melody – Sarah Vaughan (1959) 30 9. I Get The Sweetest Feeling – Jackie Wilson (1968) 24 10. Anybody Seen My Baby? – The Rolling Stones (1997) 22 .......................................................................... Maybe Tomorrow – The Iveys/ Badfinger (1969) Blood On The Bricks – Aldo Nova (1991) Dimming Of The Day – Bonnie Raitt and Richard Thompson (1994) Hate My Life – Theory Of A Deadman (2008) Liverpool Docks – Smokie (1978) Lucky – Bif Naked (1998) One Thing – Finger Eleven (2003) Treat Her Right – Roy Head And The Traits (1965) Wives and Lovers – Jack Jones (1963) Do Me A Favor – Stone Sour (2013) Do The Do – Howling Wolf (1971) Numb – Gary Clark Jr. (2012) Doctor Worm – They Might Be Giants (1994) Shake – The Head And The Heart (2013) Follow The Sound – The Smoking Popes (1997) Misty Mountain Hop – 4 Non–Blondes (1995) Broken Bones – New American Shame (1999) King George – Dover (2001) Dim Lights, Thick Smoke (And Loud Loud Music) – Joe Maphis (1953) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted December 17, 2013 Report Share Posted December 17, 2013 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #361 1. You Can Do Magic – America (1982) 40 2. Can't Stand Losing You – The Police (1978) 37 5 votes - #1 pk 3. Rockin' Down The Highway – The Doobie Brothers (1972) 37 5 votes - #2 pk 4. Michelle – The Beatles (1965) 36 5. Mean Woman Blues – Roy Orbison (1963) 34 6. You Got To Move – The Rolling Stones (1971) 33 7. Allison Road – Gin Blossoms (1994) 32 8. Goin Back – The Byrds (1967) 27 6 votes 9. This Will Be Our Year – The Zombies (1968) 27 4 votes 10. Burnin’ Sky – Bad Company (1977) 26 Unbreakable tie 10. I Shall Be Released – Joe Cocker (1969) 26 Unbreakable tie ..................................... I Me Mine – The Beatles (1970) 24 Lady In Black – Uriah Heep (1971) 23 Demons – Imagine Dragons (2013) 22 There's Only One Way To Rock – Sammy Hagar (1981) 22 Run Rudolph Run – Chuck Berry (1958) 21 Cara Mia – Jay and the Americans (1965) 20 Not Easy Being Green – Frank Sinatra (1970) 19 Warriors Of The World United – Manowar (2002) 16 An American Dream – Nitty Gritty Dirt Band (1979) 15 Follow Me – Uncle Kracker (2000) 15 Just Once In My Life – The Righteous Brothers (1965) 15 Rock The Night – Europe (1986) 15 Christmas Wrapping – The Waitresses (1981) 14 Rip And Tear – L.A. Guns (1989) 14 Something So Strong – Crowded House (1986) 11 Slush – Hot Chip (2010) 10 Little Saint Nick –The Beach Boys (1963) 8 New Pony – The Dead Weather (2009) 8 Back Door Santa – Clarence Carter (1968) 7 Ooh, My Head – Richie Valens (1958) 4 Over The Rainbow – Eric Clapton (2001) 2 Due to an unbreakable tie breaker at #10, there will be 11 songs making it in for this week. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted December 24, 2013 Report Share Posted December 24, 2013 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #362 1. Another Rainy Night (Without You) – Queensrÿche (1990) 36 2. Rock Me – Great White (1987) 33 6 vts 3. Welcome To My Nightmare – Alice Cooper (1975) 33 5 vts 4. This Is My Song – Petula Clark (1967) 30 5. Top Of The World – The Carpenters (1972) 29 7 vts 6. Cool Jerk – The Capitols (1966) 29 6 vts 7. Enough Is Enough – April Wine (1982) 29 5 vts 8. Can You Do It? – The Contours (1964) 26 9. A Long December – Counting Crows (1996) 25 5 vts 10. A Little Piece Of Heaven – Avenged Sevenfold (2007) 25 4 vts ............................................... Mary, Mary – The Monkees (1967) 24 Ænema – Tool (1996) 23 Memories Are Made of This – Dean Martin (1955) 22 Hold Me – P.J.Proby (1964) 21 Someone to Watch Over Me – Frank Sinatra (1954) 21 Play Me – Neil Diamond (1972) 20 Shameless – Billy Joel (1989) 19 Shelter of Your Arms, The – Sammy Davis, Jr. (1963) 19 Changin' Times – Nazareth (1975) 17 Party Time Man – The Futures (1978) 16 Give It To Me – J. Geils Band (1973) 15 Strong Enough – Sheryl Crow (1993) 15 Baby Ran – 54–40 (1986) 14 I Have Nothing – Whitney Houston (1993) 14 Everybody Talks – Neon Trees (2012) 12 Pound Is Sinking – Paul McCartney (1982) 12 Can't Keep Johnny Down – They Might Be Giants (2011) 10 Don't Tear Me Up – Mick Jagger (1993) 10 Superman – Goldfinger (1997) 10 Wait For Me – Kings Of Leon (2013) 10 Walk Away – Matt Monro (1964) 10 Nothing Ever Hurt Like You – James Morrison (2008) 9 Better Get Used To It – Big Sugar (1998) 8 Goodbye, Eddie, Goodbye – The Juicy Fruits (1974) 8 Closer To Your Heart – Clannad (1985) 6 Oh So Many Years – Billie Joe Armstrong & Norah Jones (2013) 0 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted January 16, 2014 Report Share Posted January 16, 2014 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #363 1. So Very Hard To Go – Tower Of Power (1973) 53 2. Nothing's Gonna Stop Us Now – Starship (1987) 46 3. We are Family – Sister Sledge (1979) 37 9 vts 4. Come On Down To My Boat – Every Mother's Son (1967) 37 8 vts 5. Act Naturally – Buck Owens & The Buckaroos (1963) 37 6 vts 6. I Feel Lucky – Mary Chapin Carpenter (1992) 36 7. Hold Me – P.J.Proby (1967) 32 6 vts 8. Same Old Lang Syne – Dan Fogelberg (1981) 32 5 vts 9. Chicken Shack Boogie – Amos Milburn (1948) 30 10. Blue Tarp Blues – Sonny Landreth and Mark Knopfler (2008) 28 ....................................... Mood For A Day – Steve Howe (1973) 26 The Oaf – Big Wreck (1997) 25 Baby Ran – 54–40 (1986) 22 Rock Soldiers – Ace Frehley/Frehley's Comet (1987) 22 Midnight Rendezvous – The Babys (1980) 21 Life is a Rock (But the Radio Rolled Me) – Reunion (1974) 19 Squeeze Me – Kraak & Smaak (2008) 19 Somebody Who – Au Revoir Simone (2013) 18 Wish I Had An Angel – Nightwish (2004) 16 Fallen – Volbeat (2010) 15 Fever For The Bayou – Tab Benoit 15 Dark In My Imagination – Of Verona (2012) 14 All The Time In The World – Junkyard (1991) 13 The Best Way To Die – Jet Set Satellite (2000) 13 Windowpane – Opeth (2003) 12 Jolie Madame – Kevin Ayers (1980) 8 Fred Jones Part 2 – Ben Folds (2001) 7 Come Back Home – Two Door Cinema Club (2010) 4 The Witch – The Walkmen (2012) 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted January 19, 2014 Report Share Posted January 19, 2014 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #364 1. Flying High Again – Ozzy Osbourne (1981) 39 2. Roll Me Away – Bob Seger (1983) 35 3. Breaking The Chains – Dokken (1983) 32 4. One By One – The Black Seeds (2006) 31 5. Late Again – Steelers Wheel (1972) 27 6. Wishing Well – Free (1972) 26 5 vts - #1 pk 7. Two Lane Highway – Pure Prairie League (1975) 26 5 vts - #2 pk 8. Strangelove – Depeche Mode (1987) 26 4 vts 9. King Of Hollywood – The Eagles (1979) 25 4 vts - #1 pk 10. Beer Drinkers and Hell Raisers – ZZ Top (1973) 25 4 vts - #2 pk ............................................. Steppin' Out – John Mayall's Blues Breakers (1966) 21 I Loved Another Woman – Fleetwood Mac (1968) 20 If I Didn't Love You – Squeeze (1980) 20 End of the Night – The Doors (1967) 17 Little Things – Bush (1994) 16 On A Clear Day – The Peddlers (1968) 16 Wild Is The Wind – David Bowie (1981) 16 Air That I Breathe, The – Phil Everly (1973) 15 Save Me – The Tea Party (1993) 14 Tea For One – Led Zeppelin (1977) 14 Guardian Angel – Soulmotor (1999) 13 Call Of The Wild – Circus Of Power (1988) 12 Days Go By – Dirty Vegas (2002) 12 Look At Yourself – Uriah Heep (1971) 12 I Love It – Icona Pop (2012) 11 Good Night Ladies – Lou Reed (1973) 10 Ultra Violet (Light My Way) – U2 (1991) 10 Drown – Son Volt (1995) 6 Uninvited – Ruth Ruth (1995) 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted January 27, 2014 Report Share Posted January 27, 2014 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #365 1. Solsbury Hill – Peter Gabriel (1977) 35 2. Atomic – Blondie (1980) 33 6 vts #1 pk 3. Feel Your Love Tonight – Van Halen (1978) 33 6 vts #2 pk 4. Five Years – David Bowie (1972) 33 5 vts 5. Found Out About You – Gin Blossoms (1992) 32 6. Snowblind – Styx (1981) 29 7. People Get Ready – The Chambers Brothers (1967) 28 8. Pass The Wine (Sophia Loren) – The Rolling Stones (1972) 26 5 vts #1 pk 9. Touch and Go – The Cars (1980) 26 5 vts #4 pk 10. 10538 Overture – Electric Light Orchestra (1971) 26 4 vts ...................................... Sound of Madness – Shinedown (2008) 19 Titanium – David Guetta feat. Sia (2011) 18 Whaling Stories – Procol Harum (1970) 18 Hands To Heaven – Breathe (1988) 17 Don't Rush Me – Taylor Dayne (1989) 15 Halo – Depeche Mode (1990) 15 Valleys Of Neptune – Jimi Hendrix (2010) 15 Vision Of Division – The Strokes (2006) 15 Little Girl Blue – Janis Joplin (1969) 14 True Love Ways – Peter & Gordon (1965) 14 Got You (Where I Want You) – The Flys (1998) 12 No Diggity – Blackstreet (1996) 12 Build A Fire – Drivin' N' Cryin' (1991) 11 What's On Your Mind? (Pure Energy) – Information Society (1988) 11 Between My Legs – Rufus Wainwright (2007) 10 All Night Long – Starz (1977) 8 Into The Mirror – Minus The Bear (2010) 8 Right Round – Flo Rida (2009) 8 Honey Hush – Johnny Burnette Trio (1956) 3 Love's Gonna Live Here – Buck Owens (1963) 3 Senses Working Overtime – XTC (1982) 3 Love Me Tonight – Head East (1975) 0 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted February 3, 2014 Report Share Posted February 3, 2014 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #366 1. I Can't Go For That (No Can Do) – Hall & Oates (1982) 47 2. Where Were You When I Needed You – The Grass Roots (1966) 35 3. Talking In Your Sleep – The Romantics (1983) 32 4. White Rhythm and Blues – J.D. Souther (feat Phil Everly) (1979) 31 5. She's My Baby – The Traveling Wilburys (1990) 29 8 vts 6. A House Is Not A Home – Dionne Warwick (1964) 29 6 vts 7. Waist Deep In The Big Muddy – Pete Seeger (1967) 28 8. Another Park, Another Sunday – The Doobie Brothers (1974) 27 6 vts 9. All I Wanna Do is Make Love To You – Heart (1990) 27 4 vts 10. Sex Type Thing – Stone Temple Pilots (1992) 26 ........................................... The Living Years – Mike and The Mechanics (1988) 25 Whisky Train – Procol Harum (1970) 25 Just Don't Want To Be Lonely – The Main Ingredient (1974) 24 Trains and Boats and Planes – Billy J. Kramer & the Dakotas (1965) 24 Pride And Joy – Coverdale/Page (1993) 20 It's Time – Imagine Dragons (2012) 19 Burning Bridges – Pink Floyd (1972) 16 I've Got You Under My Skin – The 4 Seasons (1966) 16 Broken – Seether featuring Amy Lee (2004) 15 Insider – Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers (ft. Stevie Nicks) (1981) 15 Did You See His Name – The Kinks (1972) 14 Silver Bird – Mark Lindsay (1970) 14 Back on My Feet Again – The Babys (1979) 13 Tired – Stone Sour (2012) 13 Don't Cry – Seal (1996) 12 The Train From Kansas City – Shangri–Las (1965) 11 Weekend – Smith Westerns (2011) 9 Freedom – Tyrone Wells (2012) 6 Make Me Lose Control – Eric Carmen (1988) 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted February 10, 2014 Report Share Posted February 10, 2014 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #367 1. Whiskey Man – Molly Hatchet (1979) 37 7 vts 2. Say You Love Me – Fleetwood Mac (1976) 37 6 vts 3. If I Had $1,000,000 – Barenaked Ladies (1992) 36 6 vts 4. Back In The Saddle – Aerosmith (1976) 36 5 vts 5. Teenager in Love – Dion and the Belmonts (1959) 29 5 vts 6. White Lies – Grin (1971) 29 4 vts 7. Silver Train – The Rolling Stones (1973) 26 4 vts #1, 1 pk 8. Locked Out of Heaven – Bruno Mars (2012) 26 4 vts #1, 2 pk 9. Horizontal Bop, The – Bob Seger & the Silver Bullet Band (1980) 25 6 vts 10. Fireball – Deep Purple (1971) 25 5 vts ........................................... It Was A Very Good Year – Frank Sinatra (1965) 25 - 4 vts Don't Ever Be Lonely (Poor Little Fool Like Me) – Cornelius Brothers and Sister Rose (1972) 22 Never Marry A Railroad Man – Shocking Blue (1970) 21 One Night In Bangkok – Murray Head (1984) 19 Love's Lines, Angles, and Rhymes – The Fifth Dimension (1971) 19 Peaches – The Presidents Of The United States (1995) 19 Be My Baby – Andy Kim (1970) 18 Splish Splash – Bobby Darin (1958) 18 A Million Miles Away – The Plimsouls (1983) 14 Goodbye Girl – David Gates (1977) 15 Demons – Imagine Dragons (2012) 13 Empty Hands – John Mellencamp (1987) 12 I'm Not Over – Carolina Liar (2008) 12 River Of Love – Lynch Mob (1990) 12 Let Her Go – Passenger (2012) 10 Roar – Katy Perry (2012) 10 Combination Of The Two – Janis Joplin & Big Brother & The Holding Company (1968) 9 Happy – Pharrell Williams (2013) 9 Paper Planes – MIA (2008) 8 Between My Legs – Rufus Wainwright (2007) 6 One In A Million – The Romantics (1983) 4 Sweet Thang – Shuggie Otis (1971) 4 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted February 19, 2014 Report Share Posted February 19, 2014 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #368 1. These Dreams – Heart (1986) 52 2. Angel From Montgomery – Bonnie Raitt (1974) 43 3. A Man I'll Never Be – Boston (1978) 39 4. Willin' – Linda Ronstadt (1974) 37 5. First I Look At The Purse – J. Geils Band (1970) 25 6. Boys – The Shirelles (1960) 24 6 vts 7. Foolish Games – Jewel (1997) 24 5 vts 8. The Search is Over – Survivor (1985) 24 4 vts 9. Tower Of Strength – Gene McDaniels (1961) 23 10. Two Hearts Beat As One – U2 (1983) 22 5 vts ........................................... Sinful Love – Blue Oyster Cult (1976) 22 3 vts Rock Fight – Cheech and Chong (1978) 20 Stay (I Missed You) – Lisa Loeb (1994) 20 Fight the Good Fight – Triumph (1981) 19 Nobody Knows – Tony Rich Project (1996) 18 Wildfire – John Mayer (2013) 17 Leave Me Be – The Zombies (1965) 16 Free For All – Ted Nugent (1976) 15 My Favorite Mistake – Sheryl Crow (1998) 15 Tower Of Song – Leonard Cohen (2005) 14 Gone Daddy Gone – Gnarls Barkley (2006) 13 Valerie – The Zutons (2006) 13 Can't Stop Lovin' You – Van Halen (1995) 12 Little Black Backpack – Stroke 9 (1999) 12 Uncle Lijiah – Black Oak Arkansas (1971) 11 Don't Stop (Color On The Walls) – Foster The People (2012) 8 Four in the Morning – The Youngbloods (1967) 8 Kool Thing – Sonic Youth (1990) 8 She's My Best Friend – Lou Reed (1975) 8 The Fisherman's Wife – Steeleye Span (1976) 7 There Is A Light That Never Goes Out – The Smiths (1986) 7 Burning Down One Side – Robert Plant (1982) 6 Congratulations – The Rolling Stones (1964) 2 TV – Dwight Twilley Band (1976) 1 Kiss Me, I'm Sh*tfaced – Dropkick Murphys (2003) 0 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted February 24, 2014 Report Share Posted February 24, 2014 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #369 1. Hot Blooded – Foreigner (1978) 44 2. Sweet Mary – Wadsworth Mansion (1971) 42 3. Almost Honest – Megadeth (1997) 39 4. Brick House – Commodores (1977) 32 5. Hold On – En Vogue (1990) 31 6. Free Fallin' – John Mayer (2009) 29 7. Red Skies – The Fixx (1982) 28 6 vts 8. Lights Out – Peter Wolf (1984) 28 5 vts 9. Arthur's Theme (Best That You Can Do) – Christopher Cross (1981) 28 4 vts 10. Vahevela – Loggins & Messina (1971) 27 ......................................... Just Remember I Love You – Firefall (1977) 26 Rockin at Midnight – The Honeydrippers (1984) 26 Play Something Sweet (Brickyard Blues) – Three Dog Night (1974) 24 Rumbleseat – John Mellencamp (1985) 24 You're Beautiful – James Blunt (2004) 20 Soldier Of Love – Arthur Alexander (1962) 18 One Last Breath – Creed (2001) 17 Should I – Chad & Jeremy (1965) 17 The Tourist – Ray Davies (2006) 17 Giving It All Away – Roger Daltrey (1973) 16 September Song – Lou Reed (1985) 16 Tell Me Baby – Red Hot Chili Peppers (2006) 15 Keep It Coming Love – KC & the Sunshine Band (1976) 14 Tightrope – Janelle Monae (2010) 13 Boy in the Bubble, The – Paul Simon (1986) 12 Friday – Suzie Quatro (1973) 10 Mama Tried – Merle Haggard (1968) 10 Many Too Many – Genesis (1978) 10 Rip And Tear – L.A. Guns (1989) 9 Explode and Make Up – Sugar (1994) 7 Out There. – Dinosaur Jr (1993) 6 I Never Told You – Colby Caillat (2009) 5 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted March 3, 2014 Report Share Posted March 3, 2014 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #370 1. Got Me Under Pressure – ZZ Top (1983) 40 2. Rock Of Ages – Def Leppard (1983) 37 3. (I've Been) Searchin' So Long – Chicago (1974) 30 4. Lather – Jefferson Airplane (1968) 28 5. I Ran – A Flock of Seagulls (1982) 27 5 vts 6. People Get Ready – Jeff Beck & Rod Stewart (1994) 27 4 vts 7. Still Rainin' – Jonny Lang (1998) 26 8. Spider and the Fly, The – The Rolling Stones (1965) 25 9. Glitter in The Air – Pink (2010) 23 10. Working For The Weekend – Loverboy (1981) 21 ........................................ Century City – Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers (1979) 20 Right To Be Wrong – Joss Stone (2004) 20 Talk To Ya Later – The Tubes (1981) 20 Workin' For MCA – Lynyrd Skynyrd (1974) 19 Dont Cross The River – America (1972) 18 You're A Wonderful One – Marvin Gaye (1964) 18 A Whole New World – Peabo Bryson & Regina Belle (1994) 16 Down Together – The Refreshments (1996) 16 Stop – Lonnie Mack (1990) 16 Little Bit of Love – Free (1972) 14 Workin' For A Livin' – Huey Lewis and the News (1982) 14 Bombers (Can Open Bomb Bays) – Bill Ward (1985) 13 Since You're Gone – The Cars (1982) 13 Fireworks – Animal Collective (2007) 11 I Love You Period – Dan Baird (1991) 11 Stories Of A Hero – Frank Marino (1982) 11 Sweetest Gift, The – Linda Ronstadt (1975) 11 Never Knew How Much (I Needed You) – The Allman Brothers Band (1981) 10 Sketches From China – Grace Slick, Paul Kantner, David Freiberg (1973) 9 Our Last Night – Better Than Ezra (2005) 8 Clean Up Woman – Betty Wright (1971) 7 Sneakin' Sally Through the Alley – Robert Palmer (1974) 7 Ulysses – Franz Ferdinand (2009) 7 King Of Nothing – Seals & Crofts (1974) 6 Silence On A Crowded Train – Entrance (2006) 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brad_M Posted March 10, 2014 Report Share Posted March 10, 2014 The Songfactors' Choice Top 10 #371 1. On The Way Home – Buffalo Springfield (1968) 47 points 2. Patience – Guns N' Roses (1988) 36 points 3. Tell Him – The Exciters (1962) 35 points 4. Breaking Up Is Hard To Do – Neil Sedaka (1962) 33 points 5. California (Hustle And Flow) – Social Distortion (2011) 32 points, 5 votes, highest votes 10-10 6. End Of The World, The – Brenda Lee (1963) 32 points, 5 votes, highest votes 10-7 7. What Do You Do For Money Honey – AC/DC (1980) 29 points 8. Too Old To Rock N' Roll, Too Young To Die – Jethro Tull (1976) 27 points 9. Stone In Love – Journey (1981) 25 points, 6 votes 10. Cities On Flame WIth Rock and Roll – Blue Oyster Cult (1972) 25 points, 4 votes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Happy – Pharrell Williams (2013) 25 points, 3 votes Come On – The Rolling Stones (1963) 24 Oh Babe, What Would You Say – Hurricane Smith (1972) 23 White Punks On Dope – The Tubes (1975) 23 Diary Of Jane – Breaking Benjamin (2006) 20 Downhill Rider – Bad Company (1979) 19 Slow Down – Young Rascals (1966) 18 Motorcycle Mama – Sailcat (1972) 17 Don't Look Down – Mick Ronson (1994) 16 Diary – Bread (1972) 15 Two Faces Have I – Lou Christie (1963) 15 Slow An' Easy – Whitesnake (1984) 15 Everybody, Everybody – Black Box (1990) 14 Breakdown – Tantric (2001) 13 Neighbor – Ugly Kid Joe (1992) 13 Born Loose – Rod Stewart (1977) 12 7 O'clock – London Choirboys (1990) 12 She La – 54–40 (1992) 11 Who Needs Me – Uriah Heep (1977) 11 Inca Roads – Frank Zappa (1975) 9 Send Me On My Way – Rusted Root (1995) 8 Stop! – Janes Addiction (1990) 7 Diggin' A Hole – Big Sugar (1996) 7 Twisted – Usher feat. Pharrell (2012) 7 Why Can't We Live Together – Timmy Thomas (1972) 3 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted March 17, 2014 Report Share Posted March 17, 2014 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #372 1. American Idiot – Green Day (2004) 52 2. Keep On Smilin' – Wet Willie (1974) 42 3. Bad Sneakers – Steely Dan (1975) 38 4. I Need You – The Beatles (1965) 37 6 vts 5. Love Sneakin' Up On You – Bonnie Raitt (1994) 37 5 vts 6. Can't You Hear My Heartbeat – Herman's Hermits (1965) 34 7. Jamie's Cryin' – Van Halen (1978) 30 8. You're In My Heart – Rod Stewart (1978) 29 9. Like You Do – REO Speedwagon (1972) 26 10. Through Glass – Stone Sour (2006) 25 4 vts - #1 pk .................................................. 25 Miles – Edwin Starr (1968) 25 4 vts - #2 pk Draw The Line – Aerosmith (1977) 22 Tonight, I Celebrate My Love – Roberta Flack & Peabo Bryson (1983) 23 Come Back – J. Geils Band (1980) 21 Mudshovel – Staind (1999) 21 Sharing the Night Together – Dr. Hook & the Medicine Show (1978) 19 Gotta Get Up – Harry Nilsson (1971) 18 If I Were A Boy – Beyonce (2008) 18 Mystery Song – Status Quo (1976) 18 Down On Me - Jackyl (1992) 17 I Won't Give Up – Jason Mraz (2012) 17 It's Time – Imagine Dragons (2012) 16 500 Miles – The Journeymen (1961) 15 Shakin' My Cage – Joe Perry (2005) 14 Too Hot To Stop – The Rods (1982) 14 Behind Closed Doors – Charlie Rich (1973) 12 Ice In The Sun – Status Quo (1968) 12 Leave It – Yes (1983) 11 Starting All Over Again – Hall & Oates (1990) 11 Anathea – Judy Collins (1963) 9 Fast Freight – The Kingston Trio (1958) 9 House Of The Rising Sun – Frijid Pink (1970) 9 Lay It Down – Ratt (1985) 8 Gift – Sugar (1994) 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted March 20, 2014 Report Share Posted March 20, 2014 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #373 1. Baby Won't You Let Me Rock 'n’ Roll You – Ten Years After (1971) 53 2. Sitting in the Midday Sun – The Kinks (1973) 48 3. Sugaree – Jerry Garcia (1972) 43 4. Smuggler's Blues – Glenn Frey (1984) 42 5. Where Do the Children Play – Cat Stevens (1970) 36 6. Roam – The B-52's (1989) 34 7. Rockin' Into The Night – .38 Special (1980) 30 6 vts 8. Elevation – U2 (2006) 30 5 vts 9. There Goes Another Love Song – Outlaws (1975) 29 10. Same Ol Situation (S.O.S.) – Mötley Crüe (1989) 23 4 vts ........................................ Ship Of Fools – Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band (1976) 23 3 vts Where Eagles Dare – Iron Maiden (1983) 23 3 vts White Houses – Eric Burdon & The Animals (1968) 21 Molly (16 Candles Down the Drain) – Sponge (1995) 20 One More Time – Daft Punk (2000) 19 Too Much Of Nothing – Peter, Paul & Mary (1967) 19 Hey Ladies – Beastie Boys (1989) 17 Saved By Zero – The Fixx (1983) 17 Voices in the Sky – The Moody Blues (1968) 17 A Beautiful Lie – 30 Seconds To Mars (2005) 16 Beautiful Disaster – Roger Cline & The Peacemakers (1999) 15 Fallin' in Love – Souther-Hillman-Furay Band (SHF) (1974) 14 S.O.S. – ABBA (1975) 14 Come Back When You Grow Up – Bobby Vee & the Strangers (1967) 13 Set You Free This Time – The Byrds (1965) 13 Sweet Pea – Tommy Roe (1966) 13 Pistol Slapper Blues – Rory Gallagher (1976) 12 Salvation – The Cranberries (1996) 11 Hey-Hey-Hey-Hey – Little Richard (1958) 10 Rhymes And Reasons – John Denver (1969) 10 Little Green Men – Steve Vai (1984) 9 You're So Rude – The Faces (1971) 9 Beautiful – Flickerstick (2001) 6 Don Henley Must Die – Mojo Nixon (1990) 6 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted March 31, 2014 Report Share Posted March 31, 2014 The Songfactor's Choice Top 10 #374 1. Have A Drink On Me – AC/DC (1980) 41 2. Over The Rainbow – Judy Garland (1939) 40 3. One Bourbon, One Scotch, One Beer – John Lee Hooker (1966) 37 4. Apples, Peaches, Pumpkin Pie – Jay & The Techniques (1967) 34 5. You Can All Join In – Traffic (1968) 30 6. Walking In The Rain – Jay & The Americans (1969) 27 6 vts 7. Happy – Pharrell Williams (2013) 27 5 vts 8. Here Comes The Weekend – Dave Edmunds (1977) 25 9. Albert Flasher – The Guess Who (1971) 24 5 vts 10. Scars – Papa Roach (2005) 24 3 vts .......................................... Tonight's The Night – The Shirelles (1961) 23 Family Man – Hall & Oates (1983) 22 Birth Ritual – Soundgarden (1991) 19 Overkill – Men At Work (1982) 19 I Don't Love You Anymore – London Quireboys (1990) 17 Whispers In The Dark – Skillet (2006) 16 Come Undone – Duran Duran (1993) 16 Indian Lake – The Cowsill (1968) 16 It's Gonna Work Out Fine – Carole King (1974) 15 Love Theme from Romeo and Juliet – Henry Mancini (1969) 15 Wildflower – Skylark (1972) 15 One Day At a Time – Joe Walsh (2012) 14 All Of Me – John Legend (2014) 13 Pretty Vacant – Sex Pistols (1977) 12 Rockin' Robin – The Jackson 5 (1972) 12 Snake, The – Al Wilson (1968) 12 Kiss Me, I'm Sh*tfaced – Dropkick Murphys (2003) 11 Motor – Circus of Power (1988) 11 Theme From "A Summer Place" – Percy Faith and his Orchestra (1960) 11 Play Those Oldies Mr. DJ – Anthony and The Sophomores (1963?) 8 Pompeii – Bastille (2013) 8 Silver Bird – Mark Lindsay (1970) 8 Talk To Her – Priestess (2005) 7 Under The God – Tin Machine (1989) 7 Which Way You Goin' Billy – The Poppy Family (1969) 7 Hot Cherie – Danny Spanos (1983) 5 Living In A Dream – Arc Angels (1992) 5 Screamager – Therapy? (1994) 5 King Of The Blues – Gary Moore (1993) 2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts