Rayzor Posted November 24, 2012 Report Share Posted November 24, 2012 1. Little Bones - The Tragically Hip 2. One Fine Morning - Lighthouse 3. Metal Guru - T. Rex 4. Those Shoes - The Eagles 5. Nantucket Sleighride - Mountain 6. Home Sweet Home - Motley Crue 7. Sea Of Sorrow - Alice In Chains 8. Tutti Frutti - Little Richard 9. Angel Of Harlem - U2 10. Leather Boots - Alice Cooper Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jenny Posted November 25, 2012 Report Share Posted November 25, 2012 1. Little Talks - Of Monsters and Men 2. Locked Out of Heaven - Bruno Mars 3. Imitation of Life - REM 4. Angel of Harlem - U2 5. Fall Down - Toad the Wet Sprocket 6. Beautiful - Christina Aguilera 7. Apologize - OneRepublic 8. Tutti Frutti - Little Richard 9. Home Sweet Home - Motley Crue 10. Those Shoes - Eagles Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lucky Posted November 26, 2012 Author Report Share Posted November 26, 2012 I didn't nominate this week guys, I can't remember the last time that has happened. I think everyone else has voted though, we shouldn't have to leave it open extra time due to my delay in opening.. 1. Nantucket Sleighride - Mountain (1971) 2. Little Talks - Of Monsters and Men (2012) 3. Angel Of Harlem - U2 (1988) 4. One Fine Morning - Lighthouse (1971) 5. Cisco Kid, The - War (1972) 6. Imitation of Life - R.E.M. (2001) 7. Beautiful - Christina Aguilera (2002) 8. Fall Down - Toad The Wet Sprocket (1994) 9. Born To Cry - Dion (1962) 10. Leather Boots - Alice Cooper (1980) Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted November 26, 2012 Report Share Posted November 26, 2012 I think everyone else has voted though, we shouldn't have to leave it open extra time due to my delay in opening.. Brad hasn't voted yet Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lucky Posted November 26, 2012 Author Report Share Posted November 26, 2012 I would guess he'd vote when he's ready to post the results .... Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brad_M Posted November 27, 2012 Report Share Posted November 27, 2012 Putting my votes together now. Results will be tallied and posted in about an hour. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brad_M Posted November 27, 2012 Report Share Posted November 27, 2012 1. Home Sweet Home - Motley Crue 2. Half The Way Valley - Sea Hags 3. Hands Off - Junkyard 4. Sea of Sorrow - Alice in Chains 5. Helena - My Chemical Romance 6. Fall Down - Toad The Wet Sprocket 7. Spread Your Love - Black Rebel Motorcycle Club 8. Little Bones - The Tragically Hip 9. Metal Guru - T. Rex 10. Angel Of Harlem - U2 Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Brad_M Posted November 27, 2012 Report Share Posted November 27, 2012 1. Angel Of Harlem - U2 (1988) 47 points 2. Home Sweet Home - Motley Crue (1985) 37 points, 6 votes, 10 highest point 3. Imitation Of Life - R.E.M. (2001) 37 points, 6 votes, 8 highest point 4. Little Talks - Of Monsters and Men (2012) 37 points, 5 votes 5. Fall Down - Toad The Wet Sprocket (1994) 31 points 6. Nantucket Sleighride - Mountain (1971) 30 points, 5 votes 7. The Cisco Kid - War (1972) 30 points, 4 votes 8. One Fine Morning - Lighthouse (1971) 29 points 9. Tutti-Frutti - Little Richard (1955) 28 points, 7 votes 10. In Dreams - Roy Orbison (1963) 28 points, 5 votes Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
MindCrime Posted November 27, 2012 Report Share Posted November 27, 2012 Possibly the first time the all of the top 5 were from 1985 or after. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Jenny Posted November 27, 2012 Report Share Posted November 27, 2012 After a long dry spell, I got two in the Top Ten! Yay! :partytime2: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
TheLizard Posted November 27, 2012 Report Share Posted November 27, 2012 Probably the first time ever I got all three. :sing1: Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lucky Posted November 27, 2012 Author Report Share Posted November 27, 2012 I like this ten, and didn't get any in. Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Lucky Posted November 29, 2012 Author Report Share Posted November 29, 2012 1. Angel Of Harlem - U2 (1988) 47 points 2. Home Sweet Home - Motley Crue (1985) 37 points, 6 votes, 10 highest point 3. Imitation Of Life - R.E.M. (2001) 37 points, 6 votes, 8 highest point 4. Little Talks - Of Monsters and Men (2012) 37 points, 5 votes 5. Fall Down - Toad The Wet Sprocket (1994) 31 points 6. Nantucket Sleighride - Mountain (1971) 30 points, 5 votes 7. The Cisco Kid - War (1972) 30 points, 4 votes 8. One Fine Morning - Lighthouse (1971) 29 points 9. Tutti-Frutti - Little Richard (1955) 28 points, 7 votes 10. In Dreams - Roy Orbison (1963) 28 points, 5 votes Link to comment Share on other sites More sharing options...
Recommended Posts